The beauty of Bergamot
Bergamot is known as the oil of Self-Acceptance
This citrus oil has amazing versatility, it is both uplifting and calming. Whether you are having a crappy day or need a pick-me-up, it is awesome to always have this oil on hand!
Not sure how to use Bergamot?
For some great ways to use this product, check out my ever-growing DIY section in my blog for some of the best cleaning recipes to kick start your new lifestyle!
- Calming and soothing aroma.
- Provides skin clarifying benefits.
- Frequently used in massage therapy for its calming benefits.